ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Day Out - IMO 6405616

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Phil English [View profile]Title:Day OutAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:6405616Hits:2,373
Location:Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
The quaintly-named Day Out and her sistership, Day In, were former Belgian coasters converted to floating cranes for discharging ships at Rotterdam. Pictured 1/5/83

*data added by admin (DS)
built 1964/467 gt ex Michel-76
Vessel Identification
Name:Day Out
IMO:6405616
Flag:Panama
Callsign:HO4669
Former name(s):
- Michel (Until 1976)
- Peter L (Until 1970)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:466 tons
Summer DWT:608 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1964
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,373 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!