ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EILSUM - IMO 9015436

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Meredith [View profile]Title:EILSUMAdded:Jul 01, 2008
Captured:IMO:9015436Hits:1,235
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Eilsum, 1991, gt 1,662, ATG, St. John\\\'s

m.s. Eilsum/E Strahlmann

ex SAAR Lisboa-96, l/a Eilsum

Plymouth Sound UK, 05/09/2003

Vessel Identification
Name:Eilsum
IMO:9015436
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304010439
Callsign:V2AB8
Former name(s):
- Saar Lisboa (Until 1996 Dec 16)
- Saar Rotterdam (Until 1992 Feb 13)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,662 tons
Summer DWT:1,950 tons
Length:82 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:3.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°52’46.93” N, 29°10’58.21” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 53° (335°)
Destination:
Location:Order
Arrival:25th May 2020
18:30:43 UTC
Last update:
35 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 3rd, 12:00:52 UTCCristobal/panama
2017 April 3rd, 12:00:58 UTCBalboa /panama
More Of This Ship
Eilsum
© simonwp
EILSUM
© jens smit
EILSUM
© victor radio74
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,235 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!