ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VATERLAND - IMO 5049049

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Joe Carroll [View profile]Title:VATERLANDAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:5049049Hits:1,972
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1950-1959 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Vaterland at anchor in 1983
Vessel Identification
Name:Julie Elizabeth
IMO:5049049
Former name(s):
- Anderson (Until 2001)
- Haiti Express (Until 1996 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:489 tons
Summer DWT:1,317 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1958
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Vaterland
© simonwp
VATERLAND
© Mike Griffiths
VATERLAND
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,972 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!