ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OLAU BRITANNIA - IMO 8020642

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Jones [View profile]Title:OLAU BRITANNIAAdded:Mar 04, 2005
Captured:May 29, 1982IMO:8020642Hits:914
Photo Category: Ferries
Description:
Built 1982. Seen at Sheerness 29/5/82.
Vessel Identification
Name:Wind Perfection
IMO:8020642
Flag:U.k.
MMSI:235095204
Callsign:2FYA5
Former name(s):
- Julia (Until 2012 Apr)
- Christian Iv (Until 2008 Jul)
- Bayard (Until 1990 Dec)
- Olau Britannia (Until 1990 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Accommodation Ship
Gross tonnage:22,161 tons
Summer DWT:2,880 tons
Length:136 m
Beam:24 m
Draught:5.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:London
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1982
AIS Information
Last known position:
43°2’35.12” N, 9°31’8” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.4kts, 139° (139°)
Destination:
Location:Frbia
Arrival:18th Apr 2018
05:00:34 UTC
Last update:
14 hours 44 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 November 4th, 05:00:10 UTCFrbia
2018 September 4th, 05:00:56 UTCItgoa
2018 May 3rd, 16:30:46 UTCFrnce
2018 April 18th, 05:00:34 UTCFrbia
2018 April 16th, 05:00:00 UTCItgoa
2018 April 15th, 06:00:33 UTCFrbia
2018 April 14th, 16:30:52 UTCFrnce
2018 April 3rd, 05:00:41 UTCFrbia
2018 March 30th, 05:00:29 UTCItgoa
2018 March 27th, 05:00:45 UTCFrbia
More Of This Ship
CHRISTIAN IV
© Pieter Inpyn
CHRISTIAN IV
© Pieter Inpyn
CHRISTIAN IV
© Pieter Inpyn
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 914 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!