ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SOZOPOL - IMO 8301840

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:SOZOPOLAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:8301840Hits:837
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Vessel Identification
Name:Sozopol 1
IMO:8301840
Flag:Bulgaria
MMSI:207021000
Callsign:LZGB
Former name(s):
- Sozopol (Until 2008 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,453 tons
Summer DWT:3,261 tons
Length:114 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Varna
Class society:Bulgarski Koraben
Build year:1982
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°50’58.56” N, 28°57’29.34” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.2kts, 144° (130°)
Destination:
Location:Bartin
Arrival:25th Jan 2018
12:00:29 UTC
Last update:
2 months 6 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 25th, 12:00:29 UTCBartin
2017 November 8th, 12:00:34 UTCAliaga
2017 October 15th, 08:00:38 UTCRostov On_don
2017 August 15th, 10:00:22 UTCNemrut
2017 August 1st, 20:00:11 UTCRostov
2017 April 7th, 20:00:51 UTCBartin
More Of This Ship
SOZOPOL 1
© Vincent Thépaut
SOZOPOL 1
© babür halulu
SOZOPOL 1
© babür halulu
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 837 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!