ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ANRO AUSTRALIA - IMO 7619410

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Robert Winduss [View profile]Title:ANRO AUSTRALIAAdded:Mar 04, 2005
Captured:IMO:7619410Hits:847
Location:Melbourne, Australia
Photo Category: RO/RO
Description:
Built 1977
13772dwt
Australian National Line
At Melbourne maiden voyage
Vessel Identification
Name:Kevat
IMO:7619410
Former name(s):
- Anro Australia (Until 1997 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro Cargo
Gross tonnage:26,105 tons
Summer DWT:22,195 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ANRO AUSTRALIA
© Gordy
ANRO AUSTRALIA
© Glenn Towler
ANRO AUSTRALIA
© Zeke01
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 847 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!