ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Gracia del Mar - IMO 7819113

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hans Deijs [View profile]Title:Gracia del MarAdded:Apr 09, 2005
Captured:IMO:7819113Hits:3,339
Photo Category: Casualties
Description:
IMO 7819113
Built by Enrique Lorenzo y Cia SA, Vigo, Spain.
GRACIA DEL MAR - Contenemar S.A. (1981- )

Hamburg (Germany), 1988
Vessel Identification
Name:Yosor
IMO:7819113
Flag:Panama
MMSI:354760000
Callsign:3EXD9
Former name(s):
- Gracia Del Mar (Until 2012 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Livestock Carrier
Gross tonnage:12,299 tons
Summer DWT:8,594 tons
Length:123 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:8.5 m

Additional Information
Build year:1981
AIS Information
Last known position:
28°23’1.6” N, 33°8’13.7” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.1kts, 149° (154°)
Destination:
Location:Portsaid
Arrival:13th Sep 2017
04:40:44 UTC
Last update:
8 days 1 hour ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 10th, 13:00:56 UTCYalova(turkey)
2017 September 13th, 04:40:44 UTCPortsaid
2017 September 8th, 16:20:49 UTCMalta
2017 September 3rd, 15:30:45 UTCMalaga
2017 August 14th, 09:50:50 UTCVila Do Conde
2017 July 27th, 10:00:32 UTCLaspalmas
2017 July 23rd, 16:00:38 UTCMalaga
2017 July 7th, 12:00:38 UTCAqaba
2017 June 7th, 17:00:38 UTCAqaba_jordan
2017 May 26th, 10:00:11 UTCLas Palmas
More Of This Ship
YOSOR
© Manuel Fernandez
GRACIA DEL MAR
© Mike Griffiths
YOSOR
© Justo Prieto
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Mark on Feb 26, 2006 11:48 (11 years ago)
Hello,
Probably it was collision with a small ship.
I think so looking at the hole in board.

Rgds,
MJK.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 3,339 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!