ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Cape Belle - IMO 9051789

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Brent [View profile]Title:Cape BelleAdded:Mar 04, 2005
Captured:IMO:9051789Hits:736
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Small Japanese reefer built in 1993 sailing Napier 4.3.05.
Vessel Identification
Name:Cape Belle
IMO:9051789
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636011004
Callsign:ELWE4
Former name(s):
- Cape Breeze (Until 1998 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:6,082 tons
Summer DWT:7,179 tons
Length:128 m
Beam:19 m
Draught:5.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°14’55.56” N, 104°5’47.7” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.3kts, 84° (86°)
Destination:
Location:Singapore
Arrival:5th Mar 2017
17:00:32 UTC
Last update:
21 days 22 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 March 5th, 17:00:32 UTCSingapore
2016 February 17th, 02:00:13 UTCVn Dna
2016 February 12th, 07:35:08 UTCTw Khh
2015 December 1st, 13:00:42 UTCVu Vung Tau
2015 June 26th, 01:00:25 UTCTaizhou,china
2015 June 11th, 05:00:39 UTCTaizhou.china
2015 March 19th, 06:00:30 UTCTianjin.china
2015 March 2nd, 07:00:56 UTCChangzhou.china
2015 January 8th, 08:00:12 UTCDaesan.kr
2015 January 4th, 15:00:45 UTCZhapu.china
More Of This Ship
Cape Belle
© foggy
Cape Belle
© foggy
CAPE BELLE
© Richard Paton
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 736 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!