ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Sotraoil - IMO 8827052

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Staale Lemvig [View profile]Title:SotraoilAdded:Jun 30, 2005
Captured:IMO:8827052Hits:664
Photo Category: Tankers built before 1970
Description:
photo taken in kobbaleia 04 mar 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Sotraoil
IMO:8827052
Flag:Norway
MMSI:257237500
Callsign:LAYN
Former name(s):
- O.v.k.iv (Until 1990 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil Products Tanker
Gross tonnage:479 tons
Summer DWT:510 tons
Length:42 m
Beam:10 m
Draught:2.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Bergen
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1968
AIS Information
Last known position:
57°26’25.42” N, 10°33’2.58” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 275° (229°)
Destination:
Location:Skagen Pec-48
Arrival:20th Apr 2018
06:00:25 UTC
Last update:
5 hours 39 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 20th, 20:00:47 UTCSegot Pec356
2018 April 24th, 15:00:48 UTCGoteborg
2018 April 20th, 06:00:25 UTCSkagen Pec-48
2018 April 17th, 18:00:05 UTCFrederikshavn Pec-48
2018 April 7th, 15:00:40 UTCGoteborg
2018 April 7th, 15:00:32 UTCGoteborg
2018 April 2nd, 21:00:17 UTCGrenaa Pec 48
2018 April 2nd, 21:00:07 UTCFreddrikshamn
2018 March 25th, 19:00:52 UTCGoteborg
2018 March 20th, 16:00:14 UTCFrederikshavn Pec-48
More Of This Ship
NORTHERN KATTEGAT
© foggy
NORTHERN KATTEGAT
© Igor Dilo
NORTHERN KATTEGAT
© Igor Dilo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 664 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!