ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HANSEATIC - IMO 9000168

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Mikkel [View profile]Title:HANSEATICAdded:Apr 11, 2008
Captured:IMO:9000168Hits:549
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1991-2000
Description:
in Copenhagen
Vessel Identification
Name:Hanseatic
IMO:9000168
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:309577000
Callsign:C6KA9
Former name(s):
- Society Adventurer (Until 1992 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:8,378 tons
Summer DWT:1,177 tons
Length:123 m
Beam:21 m
Draught:5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°43’17.64” N, 21°6’5.16” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.1kts, 129° (129°)
Destination:
Location:Klaipeda
Arrival:21st Apr 2018
05:00:46 UTC
Last update:
1 day 12 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 21st, 05:00:46 UTCKlaipeda
2018 April 20th, 05:30:17 UTCGudhjem
2018 April 17th, 08:00:23 UTCGrasbrook
2018 April 16th, 18:00:51 UTCB&vwerfthafen
2018 March 27th, 11:00:47 UTCBlohm&voss Dock10
2018 March 27th, 11:00:21 UTCBlohm&voss Dock10
2018 March 27th, 06:00:56 UTCHamburg
2018 March 26th, 22:00:41 UTCElbe Pilot
2018 March 25th, 05:00:26 UTCDover
2018 March 20th, 07:00:55 UTCLisbon
More Of This Ship
HANSEATIC
© miraflores
HANSEATIC
© miraflores
HANSEATIC
© miraflores
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 549 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!