ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Nikel - IMO 8119168

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Mikkel [View profile]Title:NikelAdded:Mar 04, 2005
Captured:IMO:8119168Hits:1,009
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
of Murmansk, in Langelandsbælt (DK)
Vessel Identification
Name:Boularibank
IMO:8119168
Former name(s):
- Teignbank (Until 2006 Apr)
- Nikel (Until 1995 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro Cargo
Gross tonnage:18,663 tons
Summer DWT:22,942 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Teignbank
© Russell Judge
BOULARIBANK
© Marius Esman
BOULARIBANK
© Marius Esman
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,009 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!