ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BUSTURIA - IMO 7529835

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:BRIAN FISHER [View profile]Title:BUSTURIAAdded:Mar 04, 2005
Captured:IMO:7529835Hits:1,717
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
BUSTARIA CARDIFF OCT 1982
Vessel Identification
Name:Angel X
IMO:7529835
Former name(s):
- Prince (Until 2010 Jul)
- Irina D (Until 2009 Apr)
- Captain Salim (Until 2002 Jul)
- Brave (Until 2001 Jan)
- Kale (Until 1990 Jun)
- Busturia (Until 1983)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,508 tons
Summer DWT:7,100 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Busturia
© Fernando Casañez
IRINA D
© Bengt-Rune Inberg
KALE
© BRIAN FISHER
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,717 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!