ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AMSTERDAM - IMO 8218720

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hans Deijs [View profile]Title:AMSTERDAMAdded:Aug 01, 2007
Captured:IMO:8218720Hits:1,642
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
IMO 8218720
Built by VEB Warnowwerft Warnemünde, Warnemünde, Germany (1984).
Ex - EASTERN MOON (1984)
Ex - RAHIM (1984)
Ex - NEDLLOYD AMSTERDAM (1986)
AMSTERDAM - Nedlloyd Lijnen B.V., Rotterdam (1989)
Later:
SEVASTAKI (1991)
CTE CINTA (1992)
SEVASTAKI (1994)
INDUSTRIAL CHAMPION (1996)
TORM TEXAS (1997)
SEVASTAKI (1998)
EVI - Oceanstar Management, Greece (2004)

Amsterdam (Netherlands), 1990
Vessel Identification
Name:Suez
IMO:8218720
Former name(s):
- Evi (Until 2009 Feb)
- Sevastaki (Until 2004 Nov)
- Torm Texas (Until 1998)
- Industrial Champion (Until 1997 Nov)
- Sevastaki (Until 1995 Nov)
- Cte Cinta (Until 1994 Mar)
- Sevastaki (Until 1992 Mar)
- Amsterdam (Until 1991 Mar)
- Nedlloyd Amsterdam (Until 1989)
- Rahim (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:13,277 tons
Summer DWT:17,300 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Sevastaki
© Tomislav Raymondi
SEVASTAKI
© Frafo
SEVASTAKI
© Mike Griffiths
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,642 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!