ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Pola de Siero - IMO 7392062

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomás Fernández Fdez [View profile]Title:Pola de SieroAdded:Mar 04, 2005
Captured:IMO:7392062Hits:1,661
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
Pola de Siero at Portugal
Vessel Identification
Name:Zhong Chang 18
IMO:7392062
Former name(s):
- Gui Lin Yang (Until 2001 Jan)
- Ya Long Wan (Until 1991)
- Van Gogh (Until 1990 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:9,208 tons
Summer DWT:15,256 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1976
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
GUI LIN YANG
© Frafo
POLA DE SIERO
© BRIAN FISHER
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,661 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!