ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BALTICA HAV - IMO 8215728

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:DEREK SANDS [View profile]Title:BALTICA HAVAdded:Mar 08, 2009
Captured:IMO:8215728Hits:783
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Mistley 16th February 2007.
Call Sign : C6QV7
Gross tonnage : 1528
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Built:1983 by Hugo Peters Schiffswerft,Wewelsfleth
Flag : Bahamas
ex names: Dioli, Baltica
Vessel Identification
Name:Baltica Hav
IMO:8215728
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:309985000
Callsign:C6QV7
Former name(s):
- Dioli (Until 1999 Oct 11)
- Baltica (Until 1994 Apr 05)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,528 tons
Summer DWT:2,305 tons
Length:82 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:3.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1983
AIS Information
Last known position:
56°1’34.09” N, 3°42’4.69” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 263° (60°)
Destination:
Location:Grangemouth
Arrival:12th Oct 2018
23:00:09 UTC
Last update:
8 hours 27 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 6th, 17:00:40 UTCAarhus
2018 September 6th, 17:00:20 UTCAarhus Via Nok
2018 September 1st, 17:00:29 UTCAntwerp
2018 August 31st, 16:00:32 UTCRotterdam
2018 August 26th, 12:00:22 UTCSteinsvik
2018 August 22nd, 03:00:16 UTCTo Order
2018 August 14th, 18:00:13 UTCBelfast Via Nok
2018 August 14th, 05:00:14 UTCBelfast
2018 August 6th, 05:00:20 UTCPolice
2018 August 1st, 12:00:06 UTCSzczecin
More Of This Ship
Peak Aberdeen
© Niels Johannes
PEAK ABERDEEN
© Barry Graham
Peak Aberdeen
© Colwyn Grace
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
DEREK SANDS on Feb 20, 2007 21:02 (11 years ago)
Thanks Ken,
My pleasure is sharing these images.
regards
Derek
Ken Smith on Feb 20, 2007 07:27 (11 years ago)
Another nice one from Mistley Derek, thanks for sharing.

Regards
Ken
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 783 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!