ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SOFIA - IMO 9312690

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:DEREK SANDS [View profile]Title:SOFIAAdded:Feb 08, 2008
Captured:IMO:9312690Hits:527
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Ipswich 16th February 2007.
Built: 2005 by Royal Niestern Sander BV, Delfzijl.
Grt: 3870
Owner: Intersee Schiffahrts
Flag: Netherland Antilles.
Vessel Identification
Name:Frieda
IMO:9312690
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304055000
Callsign:V2GR2
Former name(s):
- Sofia Period Not Known
Technical Data
Vessel type:Cargo/containership
Gross tonnage:3,870 tons
Summer DWT:5,750 tons
Length:106 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:4.2 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°12’56.12” N, 4°33’54.51” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.8kts, 24° (21°)
Destination:
Location:Rekefjord
Arrival:19th Dec 2018
07:00:04 UTC
Last update:
23 hours 11 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 8th, 17:00:39 UTCTrondheim
2018 September 3rd, 06:00:11 UTCSteinkjer
2018 August 26th, 08:00:10 UTCRiga
2018 August 17th, 08:00:28 UTCTrondheim
2018 August 16th, 15:00:28 UTCFloro
2018 August 3rd, 16:30:03 UTCTallin
2018 August 1st, 19:30:11 UTCParnu
2018 July 28th, 19:30:29 UTCJelsa
2018 July 22nd, 12:00:34 UTCWaterford
2018 May 29th, 10:00:11 UTCHartlepool
More Of This Ship
KJERVAAGSUND
© Henk Jungerius
KJERVAAGSUND
© Henk Jungerius
Kjervaagsund
© Patrick Deenik
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (4)

Comments sorting method :
DEREK SANDS on Feb 21, 2007 20:21 (11 years ago)
Hi Geert
thanks for your comment.
I hope to get some of the movements in Ipswich this year.
regards
Derek
Geert van Kesteren on Feb 21, 2007 17:42 (11 years ago)
Nice pic and comment!
Couln't she be LEAVING her berth?!

best regards
Geert(Zappa)
DEREK SANDS on Feb 20, 2007 21:11 (11 years ago)
All out of the water for the winter thank goodness.
This is not such a good spot in the summer!
regards
Derek
Ken Smith on Feb 20, 2007 07:33 (11 years ago)
Nice one Derek, where have all the moorings gone !!

Regards
Ken
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 527 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!