ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VIKINGFJORD - IMO 7526699

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Benny Olsen [View profile]Title:VIKINGFJORDAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:7526699Hits:1,444
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Vikingfjord in small-belt Denmark January 19th 2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Sunshine
IMO:7526699
Flag:Togo
MMSI:671550000
Callsign:5VDC5
Former name(s):
- Duyden 3 (Until 2014 Oct)
- Vikingfjord (Until 2007 Aug)
- Fetish (Until 2001 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,136 tons
Summer DWT:5,028 tons
Length:94 m
Beam:15 m
Draught:6 m

Additional Information
Class society:International Naval Surveys Bureau
Build year:1977
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°20’16.46” N, 29°55’23.36” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.6kts, 217° (220°)
Destination:
Location:Lbkye
Arrival:8th Jan 2021
08:00:23 UTC
Last update:
24 days 6 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 17th, 23:00:48 UTCAlexandria
2017 August 31st, 08:00:31 UTCMykolyaiv
2017 August 23rd, 06:00:07 UTCIcdas
2017 August 16th, 17:00:20 UTCKherson
2017 August 3rd, 06:00:30 UTCKroman_turkey
2017 July 27th, 10:00:05 UTCMykolyaiv
2017 July 17th, 06:00:49 UTCNemrut
2017 July 2nd, 12:00:51 UTCSidon
2017 May 10th, 10:00:14 UTCEl Arish
2017 April 21st, 12:00:07 UTCConstanta
More Of This Ship
SUNSHINE
© Bob Scott
DUYDEN 3
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
Vikingfjord
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,444 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!