ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Acuario - IMO 7047411

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomás Fernández Fdez [View profile]Title:AcuarioAdded:Mar 04, 2005
Captured:IMO:7047411Hits:1,132
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Acuario Leaving Gijón 70`s
Vessel Identification
Name:Stark
IMO:7047411
Former name(s):
- Tauro (Until 1988)
- Bocha (Until 1987)
- Acuario (Until 1979)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,446 tons
Summer DWT:8,814 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1971
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
TAURO
© carimar
STARK
© Rafael Martinez Bescos
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,132 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!