ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CASABLANCA - IMO 9108415

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Eaton [View profile]Title:CASABLANCAAdded:Oct 05, 2008
Captured:IMO:9108415Hits:579
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Casablanca on 1 day visit to Teignmouth 19th February 2007. She came in on the morning tide and left on the evening tide bound for Castellon.
Vessel Identification
Name:Casablanca
IMO:9108415
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304010477
Callsign:V2AD7
Former name(s):
- Saar Casablanca (Until 1997 Jun 04)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,061 tons
Summer DWT:3,002 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:3.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1994
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°14’26.17” N, 0°8’0.67” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.1kts, 318° (319°)
Destination:
Location:Seaham
Arrival:18th Aug 2017
19:00:19 UTC
Last update:
41 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 31st, 18:00:28 UTCGhent
2017 August 7th, 11:00:14 UTCGhent
2017 August 1st, 18:00:47 UTCMargate Road
2017 July 30th, 15:00:19 UTCErith
2017 July 25th, 20:00:39 UTCImmingham
2017 July 22nd, 11:00:42 UTCAntwerp
2017 July 20th, 15:00:35 UTCHull
2017 July 15th, 15:00:30 UTCGhent
2017 July 13th, 20:00:15 UTCSutton Bridge
2017 July 12th, 21:00:12 UTCHull
More Of This Ship
Olga
© Colwyn Grace
Olga
© Colwyn Grace
Olga
© Colwyn Grace
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 579 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!