ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Princess Naomi - IMO 9126273

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Lorraine Morrill [View profile]Title:Princess NaomiAdded:Feb 19, 2007
Captured:IMO:9126273Hits:512
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Sorel, Quebec - Canada on 7/8/06.

GT: 20597
Flag: Panama
Built: 1996
Vessel Identification
Name:Princess Naomi
IMO:9126273
Flag:U.k.
MMSI:235077612
Callsign:2DBS5
Former name(s):
- Rere Moana (Until 2005 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:20,597 tons
Summer DWT:30,949 tons
Length:175 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Douglas (isle Of Man)
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°13’45.12” N, 103°56’41.28” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.1kts, 78° (83°)
Destination:
Location:Singapore Pebgc
Arrival:9th Feb 2018
03:30:18 UTC
Last update:
9 days 13 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 9th, 03:30:18 UTCSingapore Pebgc
2018 January 22nd, 20:30:42 UTCPebgc Singapore
2018 January 11th, 17:00:42 UTCSpore Pwbga
2017 December 24th, 10:30:13 UTCPebgc Singapore
2017 November 20th, 22:00:15 UTCPbgc Singapore
2017 October 25th, 12:00:53 UTCUban
2017 October 16th, 10:00:17 UTCPbgc Singapore
2017 October 3rd, 19:00:01 UTCWayame
2017 September 24th, 19:00:02 UTCPbgc Singapore
2017 July 8th, 18:00:59 UTCSingapore
More Of This Ship
PRINCESS NAOMI
© Aleksi Lindström
PRINCESS NAOMI
© Aleksi Lindström
PRINCESS NAOMI
© Aleksi Lindström
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 512 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!