ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CÉCILIA DESGAGNÉS - IMO 7034828

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marc Piché [View profile]Title:CÉCILIA DESGAGNÉSAdded:Nov 30, 2007
Captured:IMO:7034828Hits:571
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Groupe Desgagnés veteran CÉCILIA DESGAGNÉS as shown while downbound on the St.Lawrence River off Verchères on February 19, 2007.
Normally she spends the winter in Montréal so this is a very rare sortie in the ice. She's going to Belledune to load nickel concentrates destined to Montréal.

Marc Piché photo.
Vessel Identification
Name:Master Joy
IMO:7034828
Former name(s):
- Cecilia Desgagnes (Until 2007 Dec)
- Lady Panama (Until 2001 May 14)
- Federal Pioneer (Until 1985 Jan)
- Carl Gorthon (Until 1980)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,766 tons
Summer DWT:7,755 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1971
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CECILIA DESGAGNES
© frtrfred
CARL GORTHON
© PWR
FEDERAL PIONEER
© René Beauchamp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 571 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!