ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC LAUSANNE - IMO 9320398

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Guilherme Z. Secatto [View profile]Title:MSC LAUSANNEAdded:Dec 25, 2007
Captured:IMO:9320398Hits:437
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
MSC Lausanne arriving Santos on 17/02/2007
17:00 pm
Built-2007
Flag-Germany
Register-Hamburg
Draught-12m
Length Overall-275m
Deadweight-54,450

Photo by: Guilherme Secatto 8-)
Vessel Identification
Name:Buxwind
IMO:9320398
Flag:Malta
MMSI:229384000
Callsign:9HA3289
Former name(s):
- Msc Lausanne (Until 2014 Jan 11)
- Buxai (Until 2005)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:50,963 tons
Summer DWT:63,638 tons
Length:283 m
Beam:40 m
Draught:9.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°4’48.46” N, 1°39’36.19” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.7kts, 32° (32°)
Destination:
Location:Esvlc > Gbfxt
Arrival:23rd Jul 2018
22:00:37 UTC
Last update:
32 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 23rd, 22:00:37 UTCEsvlc > Gbfxt
2018 July 19th, 11:15:33 UTCIlash > Esvlc
2018 July 8th, 16:30:32 UTCCylms > Ilash
2018 July 7th, 02:00:53 UTCFrleh => Cylms
2018 June 28th, 06:30:43 UTCBeanr > Frleh
2018 June 25th, 20:00:31 UTCDeham > Beanr
2018 June 23rd, 09:00:23 UTCNlrtm > Deham
2018 June 21st, 21:00:14 UTCGbfxt > Nlrtm
2018 June 12th, 22:00:12 UTCIlash > Esvlc
2018 June 7th, 01:00:39 UTCIlhfa > Ilash
More Of This Ship
MSC LAUSANNE
© Ulf Kornfeld
MSC LAUSANNE
© Ulf Kornfeld
MSC LAUSANNE
© Frank Behrends
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 437 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!