ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Llama - IMO 8520977

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Felipe Carvajal [View profile]Title:LlamaAdded:Mar 26, 2008
Captured:IMO:8520977Hits:682
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Llama at Quintero, Chile

Call Sign: CBLM
Type: Oil- Chem Tanker
Built: 1988/Uljanik Yugoslavia
Flag: Chilean
Class:B.V
Grt: 6506
Dwt:9939
Draft:8,0
Loa: 119,8 (M)
Beam: 19,0 (M)
Cap:98% Excl Slop: 11652,6
Slop: 98% (CBM): 625,2
Nro Tanks: 15+2
Vessel Identification
Name:Gabriela
IMO:8520977
Flag:Peru
MMSI:760000400
Callsign:OA4981
Former name(s):
- Punta Gruesa (Until 2010 Dec)
- Llama (Until 2009 Jun)
- Aries (Until 1999 Apr)
- Rathcarra (Until 1998 Apr)
- Vinjerac (Until 1995 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Floating Storage/production
Gross tonnage:6,506 tons
Summer DWT:9,939 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Callao
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1988
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Gabriela
© Andreas Schlatterer
LLAMA
© Daniel27
Punta Gruesa
© Felipe Carvajal
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 682 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!