ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

STOLT BASUTO - IMO 9351543

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Osvaldo Morales Cáceres [View profile]Title:STOLT BASUTOAdded:Feb 20, 2007
Captured:IMO:9351543Hits:528
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
STOLT BASUTO at the port of Iquique - Chile on 06-Feb-2007.
LOA/Breadth/Draft: 158.5 x 26.6 x 10.35 m.; Built in 2006 by Fukuoka Shipbuilding Co. Ltd, Nagasaki-Japan.
Vessel Identification
Name:Stolt Basuto
IMO:9351543
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636015972
Callsign:D5DU4
Former name(s):
- Basuto (Until 2013 Apr 05)
- Stolt Basuto (Until 2010 Jul 21)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:16,442 tons
Summer DWT:25,197 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2006
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
STOLT BASUTO
© Pascal Bredel
Stolt Basuto
© Rob Renes
STOLT BASUTO
© Salvador de la Rubia
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Matt Ruscher on Feb 21, 2007 16:33 (10 years ago)
very cool and great shot, must have been maiden voyage, congrats for catching this event
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 528 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!