ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TUSCANY BRIDGE - IMO 9137674

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Osvaldo Morales Cáceres [View profile]Title:TUSCANY BRIDGEAdded:Jun 01, 2008
Captured:IMO:9137674Hits:479
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
TUSCANY BRIDGE at the port of Iquique - Chile on 08-Feb-2007. You can see the small tanker DOÑA CARMELA alongside of the containership transfering fuel.
Ex names: WESTERBURG, LYKES ACHIEVER, WESTERBURG, MAERSK LA PLATA, WESTERBURG
Vessel Identification
Name:Westerburg
IMO:9137674
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636015895
Callsign:A8LH7
Former name(s):
- Cma Cgm Accra (Until 2009 Mar 02)
- Westerburg (Until 2007 Jun 19)
- Tuscany Bridge (Until 2007 Jan)
- Westerburg (Until 2003 May 12)
- Lykes Achiever (Until 2001 Feb 13)
- Westerburg (Until 1998 Dec 14)
- Maersk La Plata (Until 1998 Nov 10)
- Westerburg (Until 1998 Jan)
- Maersk La Plata (Until 1998 Jan)
- Westerburg (Until 1997 Oct 06)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:23,896 tons
Summer DWT:30,291 tons
Length:188 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°14’33.42” N, 104°3’38.22” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.1kts, 82° (80°)
Destination:
Location:Sin Pwbga
Arrival:12th Aug 2017
14:00:13 UTC
Last update:
3 days 0 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 August 8th, 05:30:49 UTCDanang
2017 July 29th, 16:00:13 UTCSin Pwbg-a
2017 July 28th, 18:00:02 UTCTanjung Pelepas
2017 July 25th, 05:00:14 UTCDanang
2017 July 15th, 22:00:12 UTCSin Pwbga
2017 July 12th, 00:01:20 UTCQuinhon
2017 July 11th, 06:30:52 UTCDanang
2017 July 5th, 04:30:53 UTCQuinhon
2017 July 2nd, 10:00:26 UTCSgsin Wpbga
2017 June 30th, 22:00:05 UTCTanjung Pelepas
More Of This Ship
WESTERBURG
© Robalisa
WESTERBURG
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
WESTERBURG
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 479 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!