ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NURTEN ANA - IMO 8308977

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gilbert CAILLER [View profile]Title:NURTEN ANAAdded:Feb 20, 2007
Captured:IMO:8308977Hits:911
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
NURTEN ANA - Istanbul.Departure from Montoir de Bretagne(F)...2004/09/04
Vessel Identification
Name:Turkuaz 8
IMO:8308977
Former name(s):
- Nurten Ana (Until 2010 Mar)
- Neo Cymbidium (Until 1995)
- Sanko Cymbidium (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:22,135 tons
Summer DWT:38,888 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
TURKUAZ 8
© primedude
TURKUAZ 8
© primedude
TURKUAZ 8
© primedude
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Rogério Cordeiro on Oct 22, 2009 01:32 (7 years ago)
Look at her funnel on starboard side in above superstructure, certainly is a Future 32 type! 8-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 911 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!