ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MST CALLAO - IMO 8309000

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gilbert CAILLER [View profile]Title:MST CALLAOAdded:Feb 20, 2007
Captured:IMO:8309000Hits:604
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
MST CALLAO - Majuro.In fairway of Loire river,leaving Montoir de Bretagne...2007/02/17
Vessel Identification
Name:Force One
IMO:8309000
Flag:Panama
MMSI:355475000
Callsign:3EUV6
Former name(s):
- Vina Del Mar (Until 2012 Dec)
- Mst Callao (Until 2007 Dec)
- Navios Pioneer (Until 2003 Nov)
- Western Hope (Until 1995 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Self Discharging Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:22,145 tons
Summer DWT:38,888 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Force One
© Wil Weijsters
Force One
© Wil Weijsters
Force One
© Juan Carlos C.
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 604 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!