ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NOORDAM - IMO 8027298

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:BRIAN FISHER [View profile]Title:NOORDAMAdded:Apr 21, 2007
Captured:IMO:8027298Hits:710
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1981-1990
Description:
NOORDAM AT PORT EVERGLADES DEC 1991
Vessel Identification
Name:Thomson Celebration
IMO:8027298
Flag:Malta
MMSI:249544000
Callsign:9HUI9
Former name(s):
- Noordam (Until 2004 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:33,933 tons
Summer DWT:4,243 tons
Length:214 m
Beam:26 m
Draught:7.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1984
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°42’43.49” N, 10°35’21.28” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.2kts, 330° (330°)
Destination:
Location:Oslo
Arrival:23rd May 2017
01:00:32 UTC
Last update:
1 hour 22 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 May 23rd, 01:00:32 UTCOslo
2017 May 21st, 03:30:37 UTCNewcastle Uk
2017 May 19th, 05:30:57 UTCBremerhaven
2017 May 18th, 01:30:30 UTCAmsterdam
2017 May 17th, 04:30:11 UTCZeebrugge Belgium
2017 May 16th, 06:00:45 UTCLa Harve France
2017 May 14th, 05:30:21 UTCLa Rochelle France
2017 May 12th, 06:00:09 UTCLa Coruna Spain
2017 May 10th, 06:00:23 UTCLisbon Portugal
2017 May 5th, 06:00:52 UTCValencia Spain
More Of This Ship
THOMSON CELEBRATION
© prieto
THOMSON CELEBRATION
© Josť Paiva Wolff
THOMSON CELEBRATION
© Josť Paiva Wolff
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 710 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!