ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AEGEAN DOLPHIN - IMO 7225910

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Vedran Mlacic [View profile]Title:AEGEAN DOLPHINAdded:Sep 04, 2008
Captured:IMO:7225910Hits:1,639
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1971-1980
Description:
AEGEAN DOLPHIN manouvering in Gruz, Port of Dubrovnik in summer of 1988. Photo taken from Lapad while on the second vacation in the old country.
AEGEAN DOLPHIN vessel particulars/IMO 7225910/Owner ?/Built 1973 Santierul Naval Galatz, Romania /Yard ?/Principal dimensions 140.50 m x 20.80 m x 6.20 m /GT 17495/DWT 3230/Engine Four B&W 7U50HU diesels with total output 10300 Kw @ 17.0 knots/Capacity 720 passengers/Other names AegeanI , Narcis, Alkyon, Dolphin.
Vessel Identification
Name:Aegean Odyssey
IMO:7225910
Flag:Malta
MMSI:248541000
Callsign:9HA2404
Former name(s):
- Aegean I (Until 2010 Apr)
- Aegean Dolphin (Until 1996)
- Dolphin (Until 1990)
- Narcis (Until 1985)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:12,094 tons
Summer DWT:4,174 tons
Length:140 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:6.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1971
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°38’37.1” N, 14°22’52.67” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 179° (290°)
Destination:
Location:Sorrento
Arrival:27th May 2018
14:30:05 UTC
Last update:
7 hours 37 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 16th, 11:00:37 UTCTrieste
2018 May 8th, 02:00:32 UTCPiraeus
2018 May 7th, 08:30:11 UTCDelos
2018 April 17th, 03:00:22 UTCMonemvasia
2018 April 4th, 12:00:19 UTCPiraeus
2017 October 27th, 12:00:34 UTCCartagena
2017 October 23rd, 11:00:56 UTCPalermo
2017 October 14th, 10:00:24 UTCKavala
2017 October 13th, 04:00:31 UTCPatmos
2017 September 29th, 04:10:58 UTCAncona
More Of This Ship
AEGEAN ODYSSEY
© Giwrgos Mertis
AEGEAN ODYSSEY
© Giwrgos Mertis
AEGEAN ODYSSEY
© Giwrgos Mertis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,639 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!