ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PHILADELPHIA EXPRESS - IMO 9243203

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Caille Pierre-Alfred [View profile]Title:PHILADELPHIA EXPRESSAdded:Oct 06, 2007
Captured:IMO:9243203Hits:599
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Flag: U.S.A.
Y. build: 2003
Gross: 40,146
Manager: HAPAG-LLOYD AG
Spot: Terneuzen (NL) / 2007-02-15

www.ships.be
Vessel Identification
Name:Philadelphia Express
IMO:9243203
Flag:U.s.a.
MMSI:338781000
Callsign:WDC6736
Former name(s):
- Cp Yosemite (Until 2006 Mar 22)
- Tmm Yucatan (Until 2005 Sep 27)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:40,146 tons
Summer DWT:40,478 tons
Length:244 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Philadelphia Pa
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
26°49’45.8” N, 79°45’25.88” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
18.4kts, 4° (6°)
Destination:
Location:Savannah
Arrival:23rd Sep 2018
07:00:29 UTC
Last update:
2 days 3 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 13th, 03:00:01 UTCCharleston
2018 September 4th, 03:00:55 UTCLondon
2018 September 1st, 16:30:27 UTCBremerhaven
2018 August 30th, 08:00:50 UTCAntwerp
2018 August 22nd, 00:30:54 UTCNorfolk
2018 August 18th, 13:00:51 UTCSavannah
2018 August 13th, 22:00:16 UTCHouston
2018 August 11th, 04:00:02 UTCPort Everglades
2018 August 9th, 03:00:10 UTCCharleston
2018 July 31st, 04:00:35 UTCLondon
More Of This Ship
PHILADELPHIA EXPRESS
© Ulf Kornfeld
PHILADELPHIA EXPRESS
© Claus Schaefe
PHILADELPHIA EXPRESS
© Claus Schaefe
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 599 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!