ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Hajeh Hesen - IMO 7123526

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dragec [View profile]Title:Hajeh HesenAdded:Feb 20, 2007
Captured:IMO:7123526Hits:553
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Hajeh Hesen 20.2.2007 Rijeka
Vessel Identification
Name:Shukri B
IMO:7123526
Former name(s):
- Hajeh Hesen (Until 2009)
- Mayassaa I (Until 2003 Jul)
- Mayassaa 1 (Until 2003 Jun)
- Mayssaa I (Until 2002 Nov)
- Farah Sea (Until 1988)
- Mohannad (Until 1983)
- Troup Head (Until 1981)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,737 tons
Summer DWT:2,870 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1971
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
HAJEH HESEN
© Frafo
TROUP HEAD
© PWR
HAJEH HESEN
© Gianpaolo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 553 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!