ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CORVETTE - IMO 8913057

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Nordstedt Bros. [View profile]Title:CORVETTEAdded:Sep 20, 2007
Captured:IMO:8913057Hits:525
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Kalmarsund, Sweden, 12/10-03
Vessel Identification
Name:Noura M.
IMO:8913057
Flag:Togo
MMSI:671436000
Callsign:5VCN2
Former name(s):
- Somers Isles (Until 2013 Oct)
- Eldorado (Until 2006 Oct 30)
- Corvette (Until 2005 Nov 16)
- Portlink Corvette (Until 2001 May 09)
- Cmbt Corvette (Until 2000 Apr 12)
- Portlink Corvette (Until 1999 Aug 11)
- Cmbt Corvette (Until 1999 Aug 03)
- Corvette (Until 1994 Jun 03)
- Lloyd Scandinavia (Until 1992 Aug 05)
- Dana Corvette (Until 1991 Jul 18)
- Corvette (Until 1991 Apr 08)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:3,815 tons
Summer DWT:4,655 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Lome
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°38’10.19” N, 23°49’8.27” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.0kts, 97° (96°)
Destination:
Location:Constanta
Arrival:3rd Apr 2020
12:00:04 UTC
Last update:
1 day 19 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 March 10th, 19:30:06 UTCRasa Croatia
2018 March 5th, 16:30:38 UTCMonfalcone
2017 December 30th, 22:00:04 UTCVarna
2017 December 18th, 14:00:32 UTCBeirut
2017 February 23rd, 18:00:11 UTCPiraeus
2017 February 20th, 02:00:45 UTCKiato
2016 December 22nd, 15:00:05 UTCCeuta
2016 April 16th, 13:00:22 UTCGabes
2016 April 11th, 03:00:04 UTCOristano
2015 October 18th, 05:00:23 UTCBeirut
More Of This Ship
Corvette
© simonwp
Portlink Corvette
© simonwp
CMBT Corvette
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 525 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!