ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CSAV RIO PUELO - IMO 9243239

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Nordstedt Bros. [View profile]Title:CSAV RIO PUELOAdded:Jan 27, 2008
Captured:IMO:9243239Hits:412
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Kill Van Kull, NY, 7/8-04
Vessel Identification
Name:Wehr Trave
IMO:9243239
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538001696
Callsign:V7DR5
Former name(s):
- Ccni Valparaiso (Until 2011 Nov)
- Wehr Trave (Until 2010 Aug)
- Csav Rio Puelo (Until 2009 Jun)
- Ccni Aysen (Until 2004)
- Wehr Trave (Until 2002 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:25,703 tons
Summer DWT:33,795 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°0’3.32” N, 120°25’22.9” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.3kts, 104° (106°)
Destination:
Location:Cn Tao
Arrival:12th Jun 2018
03:00:46 UTC
Last update:
1 day 23 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 12th, 03:00:46 UTCCn Tao
2018 May 9th, 11:00:53 UTCPh Mnn
2018 April 30th, 04:00:18 UTCCn Sha
2018 April 17th, 15:00:29 UTCCn Mnn
2018 April 8th, 23:00:17 UTCCn Sha
2018 March 25th, 08:30:18 UTCCn Qzj
2018 March 19th, 08:00:26 UTCCn Sha
2018 January 13th, 20:00:22 UTCCn Qzj
2018 January 7th, 22:00:15 UTCCn Sha
2017 December 17th, 18:00:33 UTCCn Qzj
More Of This Ship
CCNI Aysen
© Tomislav Raymondi
CCNI Aysen
© Tomislav Raymondi
CCNI Aysen
© Tomislav Raymondi
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 412 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!