ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CSCL DALIAN - IMO 9227027

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Nordstedt Bros. [View profile]Title:CSCL DALIANAdded:Aug 20, 2007
Captured:IMO:9227027Hits:469
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Upper New York Bay, NY, 17/2-04
Vessel Identification
Name:Seaspan Dalian
IMO:9227027
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477014600
Callsign:VRBH4
Former name(s):
- Cscl Dalian (Until 2012 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:39,941 tons
Summer DWT:50,789 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
22°13’59.18” N, 120°15’55.58” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
17.5kts, 156° (159°)
Destination:
Location:Kaohsiung
Arrival:13th Jun 2018
20:00:23 UTC
Last update:
4 days 17 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 13th, 20:00:23 UTCKaohsiung
2018 May 19th, 10:00:08 UTCTauranga
2018 May 15th, 18:00:15 UTCAuckland
2018 May 2nd, 00:10:53 UTCKaohsiung
2018 April 4th, 20:00:59 UTCTauranga
2018 March 19th, 00:45:50 UTCBrisbane
2018 March 7th, 22:30:32 UTCKaoshiung
2018 February 27th, 15:30:14 UTCKeelung
2018 February 10th, 22:30:03 UTCNapier
2018 February 6th, 16:00:03 UTCChalmers
More Of This Ship
SEASPAN DALIAN
© Gordon Allfrey
Seaspan Dalian
© Pilot Frans
Seaspan Dalian
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 469 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!