ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FESCO VOYAGER - IMO 9168245

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Nordstedt Bros. [View profile]Title:FESCO VOYAGERAdded:Jul 30, 2008
Captured:IMO:9168245Hits:1,374
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Masan, S. Korea, 29/9-05

IMO added 30/07/08 - Container Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Fesco Voyager
IMO:9168245
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:210567000
Callsign:P3WR9
Former name(s):
- Citrowati (Until 2005 Oct 21)
- Citrus (Until 2004 Aug)
- Citrowati (Until 2003 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:12,471 tons
Summer DWT:15,231 tons
Length:147 m
Beam:25 m
Draught:8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
22°13’54.22” N, 114°8’13.33” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.4kts, 131° (129°)
Destination:
Location:Vnhph
Arrival:1st Feb 2020
13:00:26 UTC
Last update:
21 days 18 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2015 September 23rd, 04:50:45 UTCMale
2015 July 16th, 08:00:36 UTCLahad Datu
2015 May 8th, 09:00:42 UTCLian Yun Gang
2015 April 11th, 07:30:53 UTCKao_hsiung
2015 January 31st, 11:30:58 UTCLianyungang
2014 December 5th, 15:00:49 UTCHongkong
2014 November 23rd, 03:00:27 UTCLianyungang
2014 August 8th, 19:00:30 UTCLong Kou
2014 July 31st, 19:00:43 UTCQing Dao
2014 July 27th, 04:00:50 UTCCjk
More Of This Ship
FESCO VOYAGER
© lappino
FESCO VOYAGER
© lys
FESCO VOYAGER
© fesco_voyager
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,374 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!