ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FINNOYBULK - IMO 7030793

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Nordstedt Bros. [View profile]Title:FINNOYBULKAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:7030793Hits:1,638
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Tau, Norway, 9-06
Vessel Identification
Name:Falkas
IMO:7030793
Flag:Norway
MMSI:258439000
Callsign:JWRS
Former name(s):
- Finnoybulk (Until 2014 Mar)
- Askita (Until 2005 Dec)
- Suledrott (Until 1994 May)
- Lavangen (Until 1987)
- Cap Coaster (Until 1978)
- Nes Coaster (Until 1977)
- Gullfjell (Until 1976)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:704 tons
Summer DWT:760 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Stavanger
Build year:1970
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Falkas
© frode adolfsen
FALKAS
© Alf Kåre Aasebø
FALKAS
© Alf Kåre Aasebø
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,638 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!