ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC TURCHIA - IMO 9294812

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rui Serafim [View profile]Title:MSC TURCHIAAdded:Aug 16, 2007
Captured:IMO:9294812Hits:413
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
MSC Turchia, Sines Terminal, 19-02-2007.
Vessel Identification
Name:Tabea
IMO:9294812
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091212
Callsign:A8IL9
Former name(s):
- Msc Turchia (Until 2010 Mar)
- Cholguan (Until 2006 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:66,280 tons
Summer DWT:68,228 tons
Length:276 m
Beam:40 m
Draught:11.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
24°52’56.61” S, 46°45’56.76” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
17.9kts, 205° (205°)
Destination:
Location:Brssz
Arrival:17th Aug 2017
08:00:47 UTC
Last update:
1 day 8 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 August 16th, 03:00:28 UTCBrssz
2017 August 3rd, 13:00:09 UTCUspef
2017 July 31st, 07:00:45 UTCUschs
2017 July 29th, 13:00:17 UTCUsorf
2017 July 27th, 15:00:58 UTCUsphl
2017 July 26th, 06:30:54 UTCUsnyc
2017 July 1st, 09:00:02 UTCUymvd
2017 June 28th, 03:00:59 UTCBrssz
2017 June 16th, 21:00:34 UTCUspef
2017 June 13th, 08:00:51 UTCUschs
More Of This Ship
Tabea
© Steven Collingwood
Tabea
© Steven Collingwood
Tabea
© Steven Collingwood
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 413 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!