ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TRANSANUND - IMO 9349215

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Arne Jürgens [View profile]Title:TRANSANUNDAdded:Feb 20, 2007
Captured:IMO:9349215Hits:609
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Feeder TRANSANUND is entering the locks of Brunsbüttel in february 2007.

Yob: 2006 CAPELLE A/D IJSSEL as ASTROSPRINTER
GT: 7800


www.shippix.de
Vessel Identification
Name:Astrosprinter
IMO:9349215
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:210167000
Callsign:C4RJ2
Former name(s):
- Transanund (Until 2013 Nov)
- Astrosprinter (Until 2007 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:7,720 tons
Summer DWT:9,544 tons
Length:142 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:5.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°23’9.84” N, 18°43’0.3” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 28° (219°)
Destination:
Location:Plgdn
Arrival:22nd Oct 2018
21:00:13 UTC
Last update:
24 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 3rd, 03:30:37 UTCDrammen
2018 November 29th, 19:00:01 UTCDrammen
2018 November 27th, 05:00:01 UTCSzczecin
2018 November 24th, 23:59:01 UTCDebrv
2018 November 23rd, 21:00:01 UTCHamburg
2018 November 5th, 15:00:55 UTCSzczecin
2018 September 11th, 12:00:14 UTCPlszz
2018 September 9th, 16:00:20 UTCDebrv
2018 September 8th, 01:00:02 UTCHamburg
2018 September 6th, 05:00:20 UTCHalmstad
More Of This Ship
Astrosprinter
© Hilmar Peschel
Astrosprinter
© Hilmar Peschel
ASTROSPRINTER
© Jens Taxwedel
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 609 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!