ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ELENA B - IMO 7721330

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Arne Jürgens [View profile]Title:ELENA BAdded:Feb 20, 2007
Captured:IMO:7721330Hits:498
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
Russian bulker ELENA B in Kiel canal / feb. 2007.

Yob.:1978
G. Dimitrov, Varna/128;
GT: 16342;
TDW: 24358ts;
Sulzer 8827kw;14,5kn;

www.shippix.de
Vessel Identification
Name:Elena B
IMO:7721330
Former name(s):
- Paksu (Until 2003 Aug)
- Khodozhnik Kasiyan (Until 1997)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:16,342 tons
Summer DWT:25,956 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Elena B
© Wil Weijsters
ELENA B
© Malcolm Cranfield
Elena B
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 498 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!