ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FLAG EPOS - IMO 7928108

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Nordstedt Bros. [View profile]Title:FLAG EPOSAdded:Jan 25, 2008
Captured:IMO:7928108Hits:669
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Piraeus, Greece, 26/10-05

IMO Added 7928108
Regards
Ken Smith
Photo Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Flag Epos
IMO:7928108
Former name(s):
- Matheos (Until 2000)
- Mirs Bay (Until 1995)
- Beauforte (Until 1993)
- Beau Fortune (Until 1990 Jan)
- Danelock (Until 1985)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:35,223 tons
Summer DWT:64,120 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
FLAG EPOS
© Captain Peter
Flag Epos
© Dave Medgett
Flag Epos
© Dragec
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Arne Jürgens on Sep 07, 2007 07:51 (9 years ago)
Nice pic of this good looking vessel!

Thanks for posting this one.

Rgds,
AJ
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 669 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!