ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SANKO PHOENIX - IMO 9175638

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Luis Felipe G Vaz [View profile]Title:SANKO PHOENIXAdded:Feb 20, 2007
Captured:IMO:9175638Hits:448
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Arriving Santos on 25/11/2006
Flag:Liberia
Ex-names:ASIAN PHOENIX
Call Sign:A8GR5
Gross tonnage:27011
Year of build:1997
Management:SANKO SHIP MANAGEMENT,TOKYO/JAPAN
LOA:189
Bext:31
Vessel Identification
Name:Ocean Phoenix
IMO:9175638
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:564310000
Callsign:9V8134
Former name(s):
- Sanko Phoenix (Until 2009 Jul)
- Asian Phoenix (Until 2005 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:27,011 tons
Summer DWT:46,610 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
12°29’29.76” S, 130°52’56.28” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 340° (308°)
Destination:
Location:Au Drw
Arrival:25th Mar 2017
11:30:16 UTC
Last update:
55 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 March 25th, 11:30:16 UTCAu Drw
2016 April 4th, 14:00:23 UTCPohang
2016 March 5th, 00:30:26 UTCTianjin
2015 December 22nd, 12:00:06 UTCPasir Gudang
2015 November 30th, 06:00:16 UTCKaohsiung
2015 September 19th, 21:00:35 UTCPasir Gudang
2015 July 23rd, 23:30:06 UTCFukuyama
2015 July 17th, 01:30:06 UTCJiangyin
2015 July 14th, 01:00:03 UTCZhoushan
2015 March 25th, 08:30:32 UTCSingapore Pbg "a"
More Of This Ship
OCEAN PHOENIX
© George Brzezina
OCEAN PHOENIX
© George Brzezina
Ocean Phoenix
© hansfair
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 448 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!