ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HANSEATIC SPRING - IMO 9005754

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Nordstedt Bros. [View profile]Title:HANSEATIC SPRINGAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:9005754Hits:511
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Stavanger, Norway, 9-06
Vessel Identification
Name:Wilson Dover
IMO:9005754
Flag:Barbados
MMSI:314251000
Callsign:8PUH
Former name(s):
- Hanseatic Spring (Until 2007 Jul)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Spring (Until 2005 Nov)
- Anna J (Until 2005 Jan)
- Admiral Sky (Until 2001 Dec 28)
- Anna J (Until 2001 Apr)
- Mf Egypt (Until 1999 Jul)
- Intermodal Egypt (Until 1996 Jan)
- Anna J (Until 1993 Oct 18)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,480 tons
Summer DWT:3,269 tons
Length:87 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:5.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Bridgetown
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
50°31’17.02” N, 0°9’32.39” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
3.8kts, 259° (261°)
Destination:
Location:Kinsale
Arrival:25th Nov 2017
10:00:37 UTC
Last update:
1 hour 17 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 25th, 10:00:37 UTCKinsale
2017 November 15th, 20:30:36 UTCGreat Yarmouth
2017 November 9th, 07:00:14 UTCKolobrzeg
2017 October 13th, 21:00:29 UTCHalsvik
2017 October 11th, 22:00:46 UTCBjugn
2017 October 10th, 18:00:03 UTCStraume
2017 October 7th, 05:00:47 UTCRotterdam
2017 October 3rd, 20:30:10 UTCTilbury
2017 September 28th, 05:00:17 UTCRiga
2017 September 24th, 13:30:13 UTCCopenhagen
More Of This Ship
Wilson Dover
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Wilson Dover
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
WILSON DOVER
© Claus Schaefe
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 511 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!