ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Gas Courchevel - IMO 8818817

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Luis Felipe G Vaz [View profile]Title:Gas CourchevelAdded:Feb 20, 2007
Captured:IMO:8818817Hits:341
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
Leaving Santos on 02/12/2006
Flag:Marshall Islands
Ex Names:FERNANDO CLARIANA (1989)
Call Sign:V7GZ6
Gross tonnage:4691
Year of build:1991
Overall Length:105 m
Breadth:15.1 m
Depth:9.95 m
Builder:SA.JULIANA-GIJON
Speed:15.4 kn
Vessel Identification
Name:Gas Kaizen
IMO:8818817
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538002194
Callsign:V7GZ6
Former name(s):
- Gas Courchevel (Until 2010 Apr)
- Fernando Clariana (Until 2004 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:4,691 tons
Summer DWT:4,380 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Majuro
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1991
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Fernando Clariana
© Colwyn Grace
GAS KAIZEN
© Michel FLOCH
GAS KAIZEN
© Michel FLOCH
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 341 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!