ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

JJ YOKOHAMA - IMO 9102538

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Nordstedt Bros. [View profile]Title:JJ YOKOHAMAAdded:Feb 20, 2007
Captured:IMO:9102538Hits:518
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Yokohama, Japan, 26/9-05
Vessel Identification
Name:Qiu Jin
IMO:9102538
Flag:China
MMSI:413653000
Callsign:BIMI
Former name(s):
- Jj Yokohama (Until 2009 Dec)
- Bunga Mas Dua (Until 2004 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:7,998 tons
Summer DWT:11,064 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Shanghai
Class society:China Classification Society
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
34°25’52.16” N, 134°25’27.66” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.7kts, 248° (247°)
Destination:
Location:>jp Osa H/ea
Arrival:20th Nov 2018
09:30:43 UTC
Last update:
11 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 5th, 20:40:17 UTC>jp Osa Off
2018 August 27th, 20:00:11 UTC>jp Yok Off
2018 August 26th, 12:00:50 UTC>jp Tyo Off
2018 August 19th, 10:00:42 UTC>cn Sha /wm
2018 August 17th, 07:30:28 UTC>jp Ukb P2
2018 August 16th, 09:30:51 UTC>jp Osa /ea
2018 July 17th, 08:45:36 UTC>jp Ukb P2
2018 July 16th, 07:00:13 UTC>jp Osa H
2018 July 13th, 05:00:41 UTC>cn Sha /wm
2018 July 10th, 15:00:12 UTC>jp Osa /ea
More Of This Ship
JJ YOKOHAMA
© Ivan Meshkov
JJ YOKOHAMA
© Ivan Meshkov
JJ YOKOHAMA
© Ivan Meshkov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 518 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!