ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KARIN B - IMO 9042295

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tord Avsnes Sæle [View profile]Title:KARIN BAdded:Nov 08, 2007
Captured:February 20, 2007IMO:9042295Hits:1,105
Location:Bergen, Norway
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
20-02-2007
Karin B alongside in Puddefjorden, Bergen
Next to sistervessel Sophie

Port og Registry: Copenhagen
IMO #: 9042295

Will be converted into aseismic vessel.
IMO number : 9042295
Name of ship : POLAR PEARL
Call Sign : LACN7
Gross tonnage : 2881
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1993
Flag : Bahamas
Registered ownerARROW SEISMIC INVEST IV LTD
Ship manager RIEBER SHIPPING LTD

Current and Previous Name
POLAR PEARL 2007-03-05
KARIN B 2000-05-12
Vessel Identification
Name:Barkly Pearl
IMO:9042295
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538003769
Callsign:V7TB2
Former name(s):
- Polar Pearl (Until 2011 Sep)
- Karin B (Until 2007 Feb)
- Pacific Ecuador (Until 1998 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Livestock Carrier
Gross tonnage:5,375 tons
Summer DWT:3,280 tons
Length:92 m
Beam:17 m
Draught:4.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Majuro
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
27°0’39.73” S, 153°14’27.41” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.2kts, 333° (331°)
Destination:
Location:Brisbane,au
Arrival:15th Oct 2017
12:00:17 UTC
Last update:
6 days 22 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 15th, 12:00:17 UTCBrisbane,au
2017 September 16th, 00:00:27 UTCSingapore
2017 July 30th, 06:00:10 UTCPort Louis
2017 July 18th, 09:00:29 UTCEast London
2017 July 7th, 09:00:40 UTCPort Louis
2017 June 27th, 13:00:28 UTCEast London
2017 June 17th, 23:00:57 UTCPort Louis
2017 May 30th, 20:00:29 UTCPort Louis
2016 November 29th, 08:00:46 UTCPebg A
2016 March 21st, 21:30:12 UTCSingapore
More Of This Ship
BARKLY PEARL
© John Wilson
BARKLY PEARL
© Ivan Meshkov
BARKLY PEARL
© Ivan Meshkov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,105 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!