ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FRAKT - IMO 8713811

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tord Avsnes Sæle [View profile]Title:FRAKTAdded:Mar 12, 2009
Captured:February 20, 2007IMO:8713811Hits:663
Location:Bergen, Norway
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
20-02-2007
Frakt alongside at BMV (Bergen Mekaniske Verksteder) Laksevåg, Bergen.

Port of Registry: Kingston
IMO number : 8713811
Name of ship : FRAKT
Call Sign : J8B3003
Gross tonnage : 1524
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1988
Flag : St Vincent and Grenadines
Vessel Identification
Name:Frakt
IMO:8713811
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:377707000
Callsign:J8B3003
Former name(s):
- Arklow Bay (Until 2004 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,524 tons
Summer DWT:2,181 tons
Length:74 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Kingstown
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1988
AIS Information
Last known position:
62°43’47.66” N, 6°31’1.63” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.2kts, 211° (209°)
Destination:
Location:Atloy
Arrival:5th Mar 2021
15:00:09 UTC
Last update:
15 hours 42 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 30th, 11:00:16 UTCTrondheim
2018 September 9th, 23:00:13 UTCKoge
2018 August 28th, 21:00:00 UTCKoge
2018 August 24th, 22:00:30 UTCAtloy
2018 August 21st, 19:30:40 UTCMo I Rana
2018 August 16th, 23:00:32 UTCTrondheim
2018 August 14th, 23:30:05 UTCMo I Rana
2018 August 12th, 18:00:12 UTCVestbase
2018 August 11th, 20:00:45 UTCKristiansund N
2018 August 7th, 16:00:56 UTCRanders
More Of This Ship
Norfrakt
© Erlend Karlsen
Norfrakt
© frode adolfsen
NORFRAKT
© Geir Vinnes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 663 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!