ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC GREECE - IMO 9070163

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rui Serafim [View profile]Title:MSC GREECEAdded:Nov 02, 2007
Captured:IMO:9070163Hits:399
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
MSC Greece, Sines Terminal, 05-02-2007.
Vessel Identification
Name:Xin Feng Ningbo
IMO:9070163
Flag:China
MMSI:413452480
Callsign:BLEJ
Former name(s):
- Sima Singapore (Until 2013 Sep)
- Xinfengningbo (Until 2013 Sep)
- Ocean Promoter (Until 2011 Apr)
- Msc Greece (Until 2009 Aug)
- Trade Maple (Until 2002 Nov)
- Msc Hamburg (Until 2001 Dec)
- Trade Maple (Until 2001 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:29,195 tons
Summer DWT:35,551 tons
Length:195 m
Beam:33 m
Draught:12 m

Additional Information
Home port:Ningbo
Class society:China Classification Society
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
24°2’7.87” N, 118°19’19.28” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.2kts, 227° (225°)
Destination:
Location:Ning Bo
Arrival:21st Apr 2017
10:00:24 UTC
Last update:
1 day 18 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 April 21st, 10:00:24 UTCNing Bo
2017 April 10th, 16:00:59 UTCGui Shan
2017 April 4th, 12:00:03 UTCTian Jin
2017 March 19th, 03:00:56 UTCGui Shan
2017 March 12th, 07:00:53 UTCTian Jin
2017 February 17th, 10:00:43 UTCFu Qing
2017 January 29th, 12:00:39 UTCHu Men
2016 December 27th, 19:00:37 UTCGui Shan
2016 December 2nd, 05:00:40 UTCTiam.jin
2016 November 24th, 21:00:43 UTCGui Shan
More Of This Ship
MSC HAMBURG
© Russell Judge
MSC GREECE
© carlo martinelli
SIMA SINGAPORE
© Viktor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 399 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!