ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Haabull - IMO 7800564

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tord Avsnes Sæle [View profile]Title:HaabullAdded:Feb 20, 2007
Captured:February 20, 2007IMO:7800564Hits:768
Location:Bergen, Norway
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
20-02-2007
The tug Haabull inbound for Vaagen, Bergen.

Vessel HAABULL
IMO No: 7800564
Flag: Norway
Signal Letters: LHSL
Port: STAVANGER

Owner: Neptun Rederi AS
Manager: Buksér og Berging AS

1978: Built by "A.M. Liaaen AS Shipyard" at Alesund (YN 133), for "J.T. Haaland & Sohn" at Stavanger
Vessel Identification
Name:Adriatik
IMO:7800564
MMSI:201100123
Callsign:ZADM9
Former name(s):
- Taucher O.wulf 4 (Until 2013 May)
- Haabull (Until 2007 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:253 tons
Summer DWT:150 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Haabull
© Frank Engen
TAUCHER O. WULF 4
© Claus Schaefe
TAUCHER O. WULF 4
© Claus Schaefe
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 768 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!