ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Azuma Enterprise - IMO 8618190

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tord Avsnes Sæle [View profile]Title:Azuma EnterpriseAdded:May 03, 2008
Captured:May 02, 2005IMO:8618190Hits:894
Location:Malacca, Malaysia
Photo Category: Crude Oil Tankers
Description:
02-05-2005
Azuma Enterprise in the strait of Malacca.

Owner: SK Shipping.
Ex: C Voyager.
Call Sign 3EWS7
Flag Hong Kong
Type VLCC
Built 1990
Yard Hyundai HI
IMO No. 8618190

Dimensions
LOA (m) 322
Breadth (m)56
Tank/Pump
No. of Cargo tank 12 + 2
Cargo Gear 5,000㎥/hr x 3

Summer Load Line
Draft (m) 19.8
DWT (mt) 255,226
GRT (mt) 142,367
NRT (mt) 75,629
Vessel Identification
Name:Rebekka N
IMO:8618190
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636013302
Callsign:A8LZ4
Former name(s):
- Azuma Enterprise (Until 2007 Jul)
- C Voyager (Until 2001 Jul)
- Yukong Voyager (Until 1997 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ore Carrier
Gross tonnage:144,223 tons
Summer DWT:255,226 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1990
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
REBEKKA N
© martin klingsick
Rebekka N
© Vladimir Knyaz
Rebekka N
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 894 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!