ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Kety - IMO 8023058

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Federico Bolognini [View profile]Title:KetyAdded:Feb 10, 2008
Captured:IMO:8023058Hits:795
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
On departure fm Savona 15.02.07
Builder STOCZNIA GDANSKA IM LENINA
Former Names
VISHVAKARMA
VISVAKARMA
NAFTILOS
ARTURO GOMEZ J.
Vessel Identification
Name:Nayab I
IMO:8023058
Former name(s):
- Kety (Until 2008 Jan)
- Vishva Karma (Until 2006 Sep)
- Naftilos (Until 1997 Jul)
- Arturo Gomez J (Until 1995 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:16,885 tons
Summer DWT:20,435 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ARTURO GOMEZ J
© pieter melissen
VISHVA KARMA
© Frafo
ARTURO GOMEZ J
© Frafo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 795 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!